Graduating Classes

See what our graduates are up to

Many of our students have post-secondary plans. Others choose to take time off from their studies to pursue life experiences and opportunities such as travel or work. No matter their choice, Ideal Mini has prepared them to be responsible and outward thinking individuals of our society.

Our Graduating Classes

Though Ideal Mini has been graduating students since its inception, only records since our Class of 2006 have been shown below. We would welcome hearing from previous graduates!

Click a class below to view our graduates and their post-secondary plans (if known).

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2021 and their post-secondary plans:

Bryan H.

Ameya D.

Quinn G.

Lulu B.

Zoe C.

Ethan N.

Christian R.

Jatin P.

Sara L.

Haowell J.

Kevin C.

Vishakan S. –

Beyonce B.

Andy L.

Gabrielle V.

Enock L.

Sajid H. –

Farrah C.

Bill Z.

Vanessa D.

Arthur B.

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2020 and their post-secondary plans:

 

Brianna M. – Gap year

Nicholas Jin Yang C. – Langara College Certificate in Arts and Science Engineering Program

Joshua L. – SFU Software Systems Program

Yun Fei Fred C. – University of the Fraser Valley Bachelor of Business Administration in Aviation Program

Hannah L. – Gap year

Edward L. – Langara College Computer Sciences Program

Justin M. – Langara College Associate of Science in Biology Program

Shanti C-J. – Emily Carr University of Art & Design

Edwin Nehemias H. – University of British Columbia Faculty of Arts

Omar S. – Langara College Arts and Science Engineering Certificate Program

Jessica L. – University of British Columbia Faculty of Science

Prabhjoat B.

Sophia B. – University of British Columbia Faculty of Arts

Paisley S. – Gap year

Michelle X. – University of British Columbia Faculty of Arts

Charm B. – BCIT Computer Systems and Technology Program

Jae Hyun P.

Cate F. – University of Victoria Writing Program

Kevin C. – SFU Software Systems Program

Jessica P. – Langara College Nursing Program

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2019 and their post-secondary plans:

Grace L. – UBC Faculty of Science

Soraya D. – UBC Faculty of Arts

Wells S. – SFU Faculty of Arts

Goldman L. – UBC Faculty of Science

Armaan D. – BCIT Computer Sciences and Technology (CST)

Michelle L. – UBC Sauder School of Business

Hannah M. – University of Toronto and Sheridan College for Theatre and Drama Studies

Willow B.– BCIT Computer Sciences and Technology (CST)

Noah R. – Capilano University Documentary Film-making Program

Isabella P. – Vancouver College of Arts and Design in 3D Animation and Special Effects

Lilian C.S. – Capilano University Motion Picture Arts Program

Justin T. – SFU Faculty of Health Sciences

Ariana N. – Faculty of Fine Arts at the American Musical and Dramatic Academy (AMDA), New York

Frederick B. – Gap year

Emily H. – SFU Interactive Arts and Technology Program

Allison H. – UBC Faculty of Arts

Bernice A.Y. – University of Waterloo in Medicinal Chemistry

Samaila N. – SFU Interactive Arts and Technology Program

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2018 and their post-secondary plans:

 

Lily B. – Creative Writing Program at Langara

Sahibveer B. – UBC Faculty of Sciences

Samuel B. – UBC Faculty of Music

Samson C. – UBC Faculty of Applied Sciences

Nicholas C. – UBC Faculty of Sciences

Amy C. – Music Program at Capilano University

Naomi C. – Langara Arts Program

Jaxon C. – Outdoor Recreation Program at Capilano University

Balkaran D. – UBC Faculty of Sciences

Joshua E. – BCIT or Langara

Arden J. – History Program at Langara

Ruby K. – Environment Studies and Business program at Waterloo University

Jacky L. – UBC Faculty of Engineering

Kira M. – Emily Carr University of Art and Design

Devneet M. – UBC Faculty of Arts

Mina M. – John Casablanca’s Institute for Make-up Artistry

Sky P. – Hair Design at Blanche MacDonald

Sharon S. – Commerce Program at BCIT

Sidney S. – UBC Faculty of Arts

Andre S. – Sauder School of Business at UBC

Adam S. – UBC Faculty of Sciences

Dilan S. – UBC Faculty of Sciences

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2017 and their post-secondary plans:

 

Adam A. – taking a gap year then attending the University of Victoria in Sciences

Ryan C. – pursuing a Bachelor of Science degree at the University of British Columbia

Esther C. – pursuing a Bachelor of Science degree at Simon Fraser University

Samantha C. – attending the University of Victoria for Software Engineering

Matilda C.S. – attending Capilano University in the Arts and Entertainment Management program

Gabrielle F. – attending Corpus Christi College for general studies

Tony G. – pursuing a Bachelor of Science degree at the University of British Columbia

Shadib H. – pursuing a Bachelor of Arts degree at the University of British Columbia

Victoria K. – taking a gap year

Pedro K.A. – pursuing a degree in Mathematics at the University of British Columbia

Naruhito K. – taking a gap year

Eric L. – studying Kinesiology at the University of Alberta

Daniel L. – pursuing a Bachelor of Human Kinetics at the University of British Columbia Okanagan

Victoria L. – taking a gap year

Jefferey N. – pursuing a Bachelor of Science degree at Simon Fraser University

Erica P. – attending Langara College

Shunit S.A.

Hal S. – taking a gap year

Raxana S. – pursuing a Bachelor of Arts degree at the University of British Columbia

Hart T. – studying Psychology and Management in New York

William W. – studying Social Sciences at Langara College

Derya W.K. – studying Environmental Sciences at Langara College

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2016 and their post-secondary plans:

 

Allison B. – pursuing a Bachelor of Arts degree at the University of British Columbia

Vanessa Teresa B. – pursuing a Bachelor of Science degree at the University of British Columbia

Devon C. – Environment Sciences at Langara College

Mandy C. – Sauder School of Business at the University of British Columbia

Gopal Singh D. – Criminology at Simon Fraser University

Bonnie D. – Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London

Surbhi D. – Commerce and Business studies at Langara College

Ansel H. – Sauder School of Business at the University of British Columbia

Jacob H.

Nick Singh J.

Victoria M. – pursuing a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree at the University of British Columbia

Vivita R.G. – Health Sciences at Simon Fraser University

Pritha S. – pursuing a Bachelor of Science degree at the University of British Columbia

Harjot S. – Commerce and Business studies at Langara College

Gillian U.

Max W.

Emily Y.

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2015 and their post-secondary plans:

 

Shawna B. – Art Institute of Vancouver

Catherine C. – University of British Columbia Okanagan

Yasmine C. – University of British Columbia

Danaan C.J. – Simon Fraser University

Dexter E. – University of British Columbia

Una F. – Ryerson University

Madelin H. – University of Waterloo

Byron K. – University of Victoria

Edward L. – University of British Columbia

Sean L.

Ozren J. – Simon Fraser University

Emma O. – Art Institute of Vancouver

Gordon N. – University of British Columbia

Dilpreet P. – University of British Columbia

Pascall P. – Quest University, Sciences

Emma P.

Giselle Q. – Simon Fraser University, Business Studies

Liam S. – McGill University

Adelina W.

Emilia W. – University for the Creative Arts (UCA) in Canterbury, Kent, UK, Foundation in Art and Design

Alexander Y.J.

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2014 and their post-secondary plans:

 

Mario B. – University of British Columbia

Jordan C. – British Columbia Institute of Technology

Brandon C. – Mechanical Engineering at the University of Alberta

Jocelyn C. – University of British Columbia

Victoria C.M. – The Royal School of Veterinary Studies

Ye’ela E.H.

Angelo G. – Vancouver Community College

Kristine H. – Emily Carr University of Art and Design

Daniel K. – University of British Columbia

Ellen L. – Langara College

Cloe L.

Gurleen M. – University of British Columbia

Julia P. – Langara College, currently pursing a Classical Studies degree at the University of British Columbia

Emily P.

Jade Q. – Simon Fraser University

Meena Q.

Jaskamal S. – Langara College

Ferghus V.L.

Madison V.

Hena W. – University of Liverpool School of Architecture

Yasmine W.K.

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2013 and their post-secondary plans:

 

Andrew A.C. – Computer Sciences, University of British Columbia

Tony C. – Simon Fraser University

Austin H.

Shayan H. – University of British Columbia

Sophia K. – University of British Columbia

Joe L. – British Columbia Institute of Technology

Derek L. – University of British Columbia

Matthew M. – Simon Fraser University

Sophie N.

Kit (Kendra) P. – Bachelor of Arts, University of British Columbia

Nic P. – Langara College

Nicky T. – McGill University

Here is a brief snapshot of our Class of 2012 and their post-secondary plans:

 

Eviatar B. – Sciences at the University of British Columbia

Lucy L.

Aaron L.

Aedan M.M.

Olivia M.

Sumeet M.

Myan P. – University of Victoria

Jasmine P.

Sumitra Q.

Makena R.

Max S.

Kane T.

Braedon T. – University of British Columbia

Kenzo V. – Langara College

Nathan Y. – Engineering at the University of British Columbia

Timofey Z. – University of British Columbia

Lucas C.

Judith F.

Sabrina G.

Jasy H.

Sydney J.

Charles L.

Sascha L.

Emily L.

Liam M.

Cheryl N. – University of Victoria

Josh P.

Manpreet P.

Hannah R.

Harkeerit S.

Page S.

Elaine V.

Katherine V.

Emily W.

Cade W.

Georgia W.

Kyra W.

Alfred Y.

Colleen Y.

Lucas Z.

Raluca A.

Steven C.

Elden C.

Derek D.

Gary G.

Sandra H.

Veronika J.

Carris K.

Matt K.

Dami L.

Vanessa L.

Michelle L.

David L. – currently pursuing a Juris Doctor degree at the University of Ottawa

Sioban M.

Jake M.D.

Amrit M

Dannica S.

Stephen S.

Belinda T.

Sharon V.

Isabel W.

Sahar A. – University of British Columbia

Lucy B. – University of British Columbia

Anthony C. – University of British Columbia

Keegan F.P. – Langara College

Jason L.

David M.

Anik M.

Mariam P.

Sasha P.

Hani S.

Lucy S.

Daniel T.

Lenny W.

Anne W.H.

Duncan W.

Chelsea C.

Linda C.

Nikhita D.

Andrew H.

Nate H.

Jen K.

Justin L.

James L.

Maura M.

Genevieve M.

Amandeep M.

Kriska N.

Tracey N.

Midas P.

Sasha T.

Sonya V.

Spencer V.V.

Farrell Z.

Zoe Z.

Razan A.

Andrea B.

Amanda B.

Jennifer C.

Amelie C.R.

Asia C.

Jasper C.

Evan C.

Chloe E.

Jordan H.

Melissa J.

Avinash K.

Peter L.

Alissa S.

Munjen S.

Rocky T.

Ruben T.

Rosie W.

Josie W.

Wendy W.

Vita B.

Adriana B.

Ruby C.

Jimmy C.

Justin G.

Jenna G.

Ekaterina G.

Vincent L.

Anna L.

Janice L.

Hannah M.

Monica M.

Kas P.

Jennifer P.

Ian S.

Jordana S.

Danielle S.

Cheryl T.

Leana T.

Kieran W.

Nigel W.

Alumni! We'd love to hear from you

Write your experiences with Ideal Mini School.
Feedback from Alumni are most welcome for display on our site.
Translate »